:: User Login ::    :: Create User Account ::

Saturday February 24 2018 

Featured Sponsors Coors Light

440242 visitors
since November 2, 2011

 St. John's Amateur Basketball Home Page
 
FaceBook pages:
  
EVENTS.......EVENTS.......EVENTS........EVENTS
 
Provincial for D2, D3, D4 and D2 Ladies on March 17, 2018 Weekend.  We are the hosts again this year!
 
PLAYOFF BRACKETS
 
NOTE 1:  TEAMS ARE REQUIRED TO CHECK SCHEDULE FREQUENTY DURING PLAY-OFFS AS GAME WILL BE ADDED IN SHORT NOTICE.  GOOD LUCK TO ALL!
 
NOTE 2:  CALL UPS ARE NOT PERMITTED DURING PLAYOFFS!
 

 

Division 1

 

To Determine

2th to 4th Seeds

Round 1 Seeds

Single Game Elimination

Finals Seeds

Best 2 out of 3

 

 

1st

 Cal Lergow

 

 

 

 

4th

Lowest Seed

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hi

 

 

 

2nd

 2nd Lowest Seed

Low

 

 

 

3th

 3rd Lowest Seed

 

 

2nd

 

 

 

 

 

7th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd

 

 

 

 

 

6th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4th

 

 

 

 

 

5th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 2

 

To Determine

5th to 8th Seeds

Round 1 Seeds

Single Game Elimination

Semi Finals Seeds 

Single Game Elimination

Final Seeds

Best 2 out of 3

 

 

1st

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8th

Lowest Seed

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd

 

Hi

 

 

 

 

 

7th

2nd Lowest Seed

Low

 

Hi

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Low

 

 

 

3rd

 

Mid

 

 

 

 

 

6th

3rd Lowest Seed

Mid

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5th

4th Lowest Seed

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 3

 

To Determine

7th & 8th Seeds

Round 1 Seeds

Single Game Elimination

Semi Finals Seeds

Single Game Elimation

Final Seeds

Best 2 out of 3

 

 

1st

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8th

 Lowest Seed

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd

 

Hi

 

 

 

 

 

7th

 2nd Lowest Seed

Low

 

Hi

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Low

 

 

 

3rd

 

Mid

 

 

 

 

 

6th

 

Mid

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10th

 The Alcorns

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 4

 

Round 1 Seeds

Single Game Elimination

Semi Finals Seeds

Single Game Elimination

Final Seeds

Best 2 out of 3 

1st

 Grizillies

 

 

 

 

8th

 Galaxy

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd

 RCL Branch 56

Hi 

 

 

 

7th

 Trepassy Bombers

Low 

 

Hi 

 

 

 

 

 

Low 

 

3rd

 P2P Vipers

Middle 

 

 

 

6th

 Irish Loop Phantoms 

Middle 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4th

 Braves

 

 

 

 

5th

 Harambes 

 

 

 

 

  

 

Division 5

 

Round 1 Seeds

Single Game Elimination

Semi Finals Seeds

Single Game Eliminatiom

Final Seeds

Best 2 out of 3

1st

 

 

 

 

 

8th

Overpassers 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd

 

Hi 

 

 

 

7th

Barking Squirrles 

Low 

 

Hi 

 

 

 

 

 

Low 

 

3rd

 

Middle 

 

 

 

6th

P2P Bucks 

Middle 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4th

Dwayne Young Real Estate 

 

 

 

 

5th

Big Ballers 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Any additions questions please Email us at executive@sjbball.ca

 

 
 
 Next Game
Bandits vs Banshees
Sunday, February 25, 2018 - 6:00 pm
Game Details
Eagles vs Duck Hunt Dinos
Sunday, February 25, 2018 - 6:00 pm
Game Details
Monstars vs Pitterpatter Daycare
Sunday, February 25, 2018 - 7:30 pm
Game Details
Tune Squad vs C.R.E.A.M.
Sunday, February 25, 2018 - 7:30 pm
Game Details
Bricklayers vs Clangers
Sunday, February 25, 2018 - 9:00 pm
Game Details
Line X vs Diablo
Sunday, February 25, 2018 - 9:00 pm
Game Details
Pitterpatter Daycare vs Shore Dogs
Monday, February 26, 2018 - 7:30 pm
Game Details
Monstars vs ASL
Monday, February 26, 2018 - 9:00 pm
Game Details
Google